Standings

Last Updated: 8/22/17 at 4:18pm

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Toronto FC5022514384925249-0-35-3-5
2New York City FC461.842514744734139-1-35-6-1
3Chicago Fire411.6425128546341210-1-12-7-4
4New York Red Bulls381.582412102373258-2-24-8-0
5Columbus Crew SC361.3826111233841-38-3-13-9-2
6Montreal Impact361.5241086413838-3-12-5-5
7Atlanta United FC351.592210754229136-2-14-5-4
8Orlando City SC311.242581072637-116-3-42-7-3
9Philadelphia Union301.2258116343317-4-21-7-4
10New England Revolution291.212481153940-18-2-20-9-3
11D.C. United220.882561542044-243-6-33-9-1

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Seattle Sounders FC401.6251177393278-1-33-6-4
2Sporting Kansas City401.625105103119128-0-52-5-5
3Houston Dynamo371.48251087433499-0-31-8-4
4Portland Timbers371.42261097454327-2-43-7-3
5FC Dallas351.5223968332856-2-43-4-4
6Vancouver Whitecaps FC341.48231094343316-3-24-6-2
7San Jose Earthquakes331.322591062840-127-1-52-9-1
8Real Salt Lake291.122681353247-154-4-44-9-1
9LA Galaxy2312361253242-101-7-45-5-1
10Colorado Rapids220.962361342232-106-5-20-8-2
11Minnesota United FC220.922461443051-216-6-20-8-2